LPS16

 Home


 Registration


 Programme


 List of Authors


 Keywords search


 LPS16 Apps


 Events and Keynotes


 Sponsors


 Partners and Exhibitors


 Guidelines for Presenters


 EC Grant


 News


 Important Dates


 Special events


 Venue and Accommodation


 Objectives


 Themes


 Committees


 Links


 Contacts




LPS16 >
 

Programme

This page allows you to check the Overview Programme and see the Detailed Programme (version 12 May 2016). You can also download the Overview Programme (version 04 May 2016).

Day 1

Plenary

10:30

12:00

Opening Session

Small Hall

Meeting Ia

10:30

12:30

 

 

14:00

15:40

Swarm

Meeting Ib

10:30

12:30

 

 

Panorama

Meeting IV

8:30

9:30

 

10:30

12:30

 

 

14:00

15:40

Coastal Zones 1

16:10

17:50

Coastal Zones 2

Meeting V

Terasa 1

8:30

9:30

 

10:30

12:30

 

 

South Hall I

8:30

9:30

Keynote on Climate

10:30

12:30

 

 

14:00

15:40

GNSS Reflectometry

South Hall II

8:30

9:30

 

10:30

12:30

 

 

South Hall III

8:30

9:30

 

10:30

12:30

 

 

16:10

17:50

Big Data

Chamber Hall

10:30

12:30

 

 

14:00

15:40

Atmosphere Overview

16:10

17:50

Atmosphere - Quality

Day 2

Small Hall

 

13:10

14:50

Sentinel 1

15:20

17:00

Sentinel-2

Meeting Ia

Meeting Ib

Panorama

Meeting IV

8:00

9:40

Coastal Zones 3

10:10

11:50

Inland Water Quality

 

13:10

14:50

Ocean Color 1

15:20

17:00

Ocean Color 2

Meeting V

8:00

9:40

Czech User Forum 1

10:10

11:50

Czech User Forum 2

 

13:10

14:50

Czech User Forum 3

15:20

17:00

Czech User Forum 4

Terasa 1

8:00

9:40

Methods SAR

10:10

11:50

Methods Sentinel-1

 

15:20

17:00

Methods InSAR 1

South Hall I

South Hall II

South Hall III

8:00

9:40

Toolboxes 1

10:10

11:50

Toolboxes 2

 

15:20

17:00

Virtual Research

Chamber Hall

 

Live Stream

Day 3

Small Hall

Meeting Ia

Meeting Ib

8:00

9:40

Education

10:10

11:50

Visualisation

 

13:10

14:50

Citizen Science 1

15:20

17:00

Citizen Science 2

Panorama

8:00

9:40

Snow 2: Sea Ice

10:10

11:50

Sea Ice 1

 

13:10

14:50

Sea Ice 2

15:20

17:00

Sea Ice 3

Meeting IV

Meeting V

10:10

11:50

Hazards/Risk

 

Terasa 1

8:00

9:40

Methods InSAR 2

10:10

11:50

Methods Altimetry 1

 

13:10

14:50

Methods Altimetry 2

15:20

17:00

Methods InfraRed

South Hall I

10:10

11:50

Land Cover 1

 

13:10

14:50

Land Cover 2

South Hall II

South Hall III

Chamber Hall

 

Live Stream

Day 4

Small Hall

Meeting Ia

 

13:10

14:50

Aeolus

15:20

17:00

FLEX

Meeting Ib

Panorama

Meeting IV

Meeting V

Terasa 1

8:00

9:40

Methods Optical

 

13:10

14:50

Methods Sentinel 2

15:20

17:00

Ocean Future Missions

South Hall I

 

15:20

17:00

Urban 1

South Hall II

8:00

9:40

Boreal Forest

10:10

11:50

Forest Biomass

 

South Hall III

8:00

9:40

Water Cycle

10:10

11:50

Water Bodies

 

13:10

14:50

Wetlands

Chamber Hall

8:00

9:40

Water Vapour

10:10

11:50

Greenhouse Gases 1

 

13:10

14:50

Greenhouse Gases 2

15:20

17:00

Greenhouse Gases 3

 

Live Stream

Day 5

Small Hall

8:00

9:40

SAOCOM-CS

10:10

11:50

 

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Meeting Ia

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Meeting Ib

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Panorama

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Meeting IV

8:00

9:40

Winds 1

10:10

11:50

Winds 2

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Meeting V

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Terasa 1

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

South Hall I

8:00

9:40

Urban 2

10:10

11:50

Urban 3

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

South Hall II

8:00

9:40

Forestry Methods 1

10:10

11:50

Forestry Methods 2

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

South Hall III

8:00

9:40

Floods

 

13:10

14:50

 

15:20

17:00

 

Chamber Hall

..


Download Mobile App


Enjoy the Crowd Cover Classification Experiment